Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Harrington Wood Limited

Private Limited Company

Harrington Wood Limited
34a Watling Street
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 7NN
Company NameHarrington Wood Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number04358923
Incorporation Date23 January 2002 (20 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPeter Tate
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Cleaning Services
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return23 January 2022 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due6 February 2023 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address34a Watling Street
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 7NN
Shared Address This company shares its address with over 100 other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return23 January 2022 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due6 February 2023 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (9003)Sanitation, remediation & similar activities
SIC 2007 (81299)Other cleaning services

Event History

31 December 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2021
8 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 23 January 2021 with updates
8 December 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2020
18 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 23 January 2020 with updates
31 December 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing