Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

A. Harris Contractors Limited

Private Limited Company

A. Harris Contractors Limited
New Media House
Davidson Road
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9DZ
Company NameA. Harris Contractors Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number04363174
Incorporation Date30 January 2002 (19 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAndrew Michael Harris
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityOther Construction Installation
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (1 week, 4 days from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return30 January 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due13 February 2022 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressNew Media House
Davidson Road
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9DZ
Shared Address This company shares its address with over 90 other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (1 week, 4 days from now)
Latest Return30 January 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due13 February 2022 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4532)Insulation work activities
SIC 2007 (43290)Other construction installation

Event History

10 February 2021Confirmation statement made on 30 January 2021 with no updates
11 November 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 January 2020
31 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 30 January 2020 with no updates
31 October 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 January 2019
30 January 2019Confirmation statement made on 30 January 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing