Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Mawley Holdings Limited

Private Limited Company

Mawley Holdings Limited
Training House
3 Sutton Park Gardens
Kidderminster
Worcestershire
DY11 6LJ
Company NameMawley Holdings Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number04384421
Incorporation Date28 February 2002 (17 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorColin Charles Brewer
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityActivities of Head Offices
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return28 February 2019 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 March 2020 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressTraining House
3 Sutton Park Gardens
Kidderminster
Worcestershire
DY11 6LJ
Website URLhttp://ttstraining.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyWyre Forest
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWorcestershire
Built Up AreaKidderminster
ParishKidderminster
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return28 February 2019 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 March 2020 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7415)Holding Companies including Head Offices
SIC 2007 (70100)Activities of head offices

Event History

28 June 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2016
8 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 28 February 2017 with updates
27 June 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015
4 March 2016Annual return made up to 28 February 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-03-04
  • GBP 2
4 March 2016Registered office address changed from Training House 3 Sutton Park Gardens Kidderminster Worcestershire DY11 6LJ England to Training House 3 Sutton Park Gardens Kidderminster Worcestershire DY11 6LJ on 4 March 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more