Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

4Ward Food Limited

Private Limited Company

4Ward Food Limited
Begbies Traynor
Chiltern House
24-30 King Street
Watford
WD18 0BP
Company Name4Ward Food Limited
Company StatusDissolved
Company Number04438654
Incorporation Date14 May 2002 (19 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGia Ninh Yu
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityWholesale of Other Food, Including Fish, Crustaceans and Molluscs
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return14 May 2003 (18 years, 5 months ago)
Next Return Due

Contact

Registered AddressBegbies Traynor
Chiltern House
24-30 King Street
Watford
WD18 0BP
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due
Latest Return14 May 2003 (18 years, 5 months ago)
Next Return Due

Director Overview

Current

Retired

3

Closed

2

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5138)Wholesale other food inc fish, etc.
SIC 2007 (46380)Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Event History

7 December 2005Dissolved
7 September 2005Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up
14 March 2005Registered office changed on 14/03/05 from: albert chambers 221-223 chingford mount road chingford london E4 8LP
13 September 2004Statement of affairs
13 September 2004Resolutions
  • LRESEX ‐ Extraordinary resolution to wind up

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing