Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Active Brains Ltd

Private Limited Company

Active Brains Ltd
Coppersun Suite
1st Floor Building 2
Watford
Hertfordshire
WD18 8YA
Company NameActive Brains Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number04502742
Incorporation Date2 August 2002 (19 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGangadhara Rao Boddu
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityOther Software Publishing
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (1 week, 1 day from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return2 August 2021 (2 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 August 2022 (9 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressCoppersun Suite
1st Floor Building 2
Watford
Hertfordshire
WD18 8YA
Shared Address This company shares its address with over 10 other companies
ConstituencySouth West Hertfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishCroxley Green

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (1 week, 1 day from now)
Latest Return2 August 2021 (2 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 August 2022 (9 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

4

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7221)Software publishing
SIC 2007 (58290)Other software publishing
SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2007 (62012)Business and domestic software development
SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

29 January 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2020
16 September 2020Registered office address changed from Coppersun Suite 54 Clarendon Road Watford Hertfordshire WD17 1DU United Kingdom to Coppersun Suite 1st Floor Building 2 Watford Hertfordshire WD18 8YA on 16 September 2020
9 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 2 August 2020 with updates
18 October 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2019
4 September 2019Confirmation statement made on 2 August 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing