Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Tudorwhite Ltd

Private Limited Company

Tudorwhite Ltd
2 Medow Mead
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 8ES
Company NameTudorwhite Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number04533773
Incorporation Date12 September 2002 (19 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorLloyd Elliott Vincent
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityMotion Picture Production Activities
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return12 September 2021 (1 month, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due26 September 2022 (11 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address2 Medow Mead
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 8ES
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return12 September 2021 (1 month, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due26 September 2022 (11 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (9211)Motion picture and video production
SIC 2007 (59111)Motion picture production activities

Event History

12 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 12 September 2020 with no updates
1 September 2020Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 30 April 2020
30 October 2019Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 30 April 2019
12 September 2019Confirmation statement made on 12 September 2019 with no updates
12 September 2018Confirmation statement made on 12 September 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing