Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Robek Plumbing And Heating Limited

Private Limited Company

Robek Plumbing And Heating Limited
78 Coledale Meadows
Carlisle
Cumbria
CA2 7NZ
Company NameRobek Plumbing And Heating Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number04574539
Incorporation Date28 October 2002 (17 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRobert Joseph Lyons
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityPlumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (2 years ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return28 October 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due11 November 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address78 Coledale Meadows
Carlisle
Cumbria
CA2 7NZ
Website URLhttp://robekplumbing.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyCarlisle
RegionNorth West
CountyCumbria
Built Up AreaCarlisle
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (2 years ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return28 October 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due11 November 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4533)Plumbing
SIC 2007 (43220)Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Event History

9 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 28 October 2017 with updates
26 July 2017Change of details for Mr Robert Joseph Lyons as a person with significant control on 31 May 2017
26 July 2017Termination of appointment of Kenneth Phillips as a director on 31 May 2017
26 July 2017Cessation of Kenneth Philli as a person with significant control on 26 July 2017
26 July 2017Cessation of Kenneth Phillips as a person with significant control on 31 May 2017

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more