Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

T.S. Training Solutions Limited

Private Limited Company

T.S. Training Solutions Limited
11 Oakhurst
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9AJ
Company NameT.S. Training Solutions Limited
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number04614649
Incorporation Date11 December 2002 (18 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTerence Sharrock
Business IndustryEducation
Business ActivityPost-Secondary Non-Tertiary Education
Latest Accounts30 April 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2023 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return11 December 2020 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due25 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address11 Oakhurst
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9AJ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 April 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2023 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Latest Return11 December 2020 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due25 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryEducation
SIC 2007 (85410)Post-secondary non-tertiary education

Event History

27 January 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2020
23 December 2020Confirmation statement made on 11 December 2020 with no updates
20 April 2020Current accounting period extended from 31 December 2019 to 30 April 2020
25 December 2019Confirmation statement made on 11 December 2019 with no updates
26 September 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing