Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

AVON Surveillance Limited

Private Limited Company

AVON Surveillance Limited
130 Aztec
Aztec West Business Park Almondsbury
Bristol
BS32 4UB
Company NameAVON Surveillance Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number04635420
Incorporation Date13 January 2003 (17 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAndrew William Robinson
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivitySecurity Systems Service Activities
Latest Accounts28 February 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2020 (9 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return13 January 2019 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due27 January 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address130 Aztec
Aztec West Business Park Almondsbury
Bristol
BS32 4UB
Website URLhttp://www.avonsurveillance.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
Twitter@AvonCCTV
Facebookfacebook.com/avonsurveillance
ConstituencyFilton and Bradley Stoke
RegionSouth West
CountyGloucestershire
Built Up AreaBristol
ParishPatchway
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 3 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts28 February 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2020 (9 months from now)
Latest Return13 January 2019 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due27 January 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

4

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2007 (80200)Security systems service activities

Event History

9 November 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 28 February 2017
23 February 2017Confirmation statement made on 13 January 2017 with updates
6 January 2017Current accounting period extended from 31 January 2017 to 28 February 2017
30 September 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016
3 February 2016Annual return made up to 13 January 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-02-03
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more