Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Clark Developers Limited

Private Limited Company

Clark Developers Limited
7 Avenue Road
Bishop'S Stortford
Hertfordshire
CM23 5NS
Company NameClark Developers Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number04641326
Incorporation Date20 January 2003 (16 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMatthew Paul Clark
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityConstruction of Commercial Buildings
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return20 January 2019 (7 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due3 February 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address7 Avenue Road
Bishop'S Stortford
Hertfordshire
CM23 5NS
Website URL
Email address
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyHertford and Stortford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaBishop's Stortford
ParishBishop's Stortford
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return20 January 2019 (7 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due3 February 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4521)General construction & civil engineering
SIC 2007 (41201)Construction of commercial buildings

Event History

14 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 20 January 2017 with updates
9 January 2017Registered office address changed from Brambles 62 Maze Green Road Bishop's Stortford Hertfordshire CM23 2PL to 46 Pishiobury Drive Sawbridgeworth Hertfordshire CM21 0AE on 9 January 2017
23 December 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
16 September 2016Director's details changed for Matthew Paul Clark on 16 September 2016
3 February 2016Annual return made up to 20 January 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-02-03
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more