Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Portgreen Properties Limited

Private Limited Company

Portgreen Properties Limited
East Wing Harewood House
Outwood Lane
Outwood
Surrey
RH1 5PN
Company NamePortgreen Properties Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number04664791
Incorporation Date12 February 2003 (16 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNigel Craig Greenhalgh
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityConstruction of Domestic Buildings
Latest Accounts31 July 2017 (2 years, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return12 February 2019 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due26 February 2020 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressEast Wing Harewood House
Outwood Lane
Outwood
Surrey
RH1 5PN
Website URLhttp://villagedevelopments.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyEast Surrey
RegionSouth East
CountySurrey
ParishOutwood
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 July 2017 (2 years, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return12 February 2019 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due26 February 2020 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

7

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2007 (41202)Construction of domestic buildings

Event History

3 October 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 July 2017
5 June 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 July 2016
16 May 2017Registration of charge 046647910015, created on 11 May 2017
16 May 2017Registration of charge 046647910016, created on 11 May 2017
  • ANNOTATION Other The certified copy instrument associated with this transaction contains some elements which are in colour and/or larger than A4. At present, Companies House does not provide colour or larger images through our output services; therefore some elements may be illegible. If you would like to view a copy of the instrument, please call 02920 381367.
11 May 2017Registration of charge 046647910014, created on 11 May 2017

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

12

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

3
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more