Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

C L W Cleaning Services Limited

Private Limited Company

C L W Cleaning Services Limited
8 Oxford Road
Gomersal
Bradford
West Yorkshire
BD19 4HN
Company NameC L W Cleaning Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number04668417
Incorporation Date17 February 2003 (16 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorCharles Leigh Whitehead
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityAgents Involved In The Sale of Timber and Building Materials
Latest Accounts28 February 2018 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End29 February
Latest Return13 February 2019 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due27 February 2020 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address8 Oxford Road
Gomersal
Bradford
West Yorkshire
BD19 4HN
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBatley and Spen
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountyWest Yorkshire
Built Up AreaWest Yorkshire
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End29 February
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts28 February 2018 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return13 February 2019 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due27 February 2020 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5113)Agents in building materials
SIC 2007 (46130)Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Event History

14 June 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 28 February 2017
15 February 2017Confirmation statement made on 15 February 2017 with updates
9 May 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016
11 April 2016Annual return made up to 17 February 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-04-11
  • GBP 100
17 November 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more