Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

LEON & Associates Limited

Private Limited Company

LEON & Associates Limited
7 Letchmore Road
Radlett
WD7 8HU
Company NameLEON & Associates Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number04682420
Incorporation Date28 February 2003 (18 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJack Leon
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityAccounting and Auditing Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return28 February 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 March 2022 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address7 Letchmore Road
Radlett
WD7 8HU
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return28 February 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 March 2022 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7412)Accounting, auditing; tax consult
SIC 2007 (69201)Accounting and auditing activities

Event History

6 April 2021Confirmation statement made on 28 February 2021 with no updates
6 August 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
3 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 29 February 2020 with no updates
12 December 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019
5 March 2019Registered office address changed from 2 Station Road Radlett Hertfordshire WD7 8JX to 7 Letchmore Road Radlett WD7 8HU on 5 March 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing