Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

M P J Fabrications Ltd

Private Limited Company

M P J Fabrications Ltd
Unit C
Welton Road
Warwick
CV34 5PZ
Company NameM P J Fabrications Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number04691950
Incorporation Date10 March 2003 (16 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMichael Peter Jeffs
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Other Fabricated Metal Products N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return10 March 2019 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due24 March 2020 (5 months from now)

Contact

ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return10 March 2019 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due24 March 2020 (5 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (2875)Manufacture other fabricated metal products
SIC 2007 (25990)Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

Event History

23 May 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016
14 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 10 March 2017 with updates
10 May 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015
15 March 2016Annual return made up to 10 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-03-15
  • GBP 50
13 October 2015Director's details changed for Michael Peter Jeffs on 8 October 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more