Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Office Machine Repairs Limited

Private Limited Company

Office Machine Repairs Limited
2 Lessingham Avenue
Ilford
IG5 0BJ
Company NameOffice Machine Repairs Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number04706350
Incorporation Date21 March 2003 (16 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJudith Philippa Hampton
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityRepair of Computers and Peripheral Equipment
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return21 March 2019 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due4 April 2020 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address2 Lessingham Avenue
Ilford
IG5 0BJ
Website URLhttp://www.officemachinerepairs.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyIlford North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return21 March 2019 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due4 April 2020 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (7250)Maintenance office & computing machinery
SIC 2007 (95110)Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Event History

29 December 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017
5 April 2017Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 5 April 2017
  • GBP 1,500
5 April 2017Termination of appointment of Martin Gudde as a director on 5 April 2017
5 April 2017Termination of appointment of Estelle Frances Gudde as a director on 5 April 2017
5 April 2017Appointment of Mrs Judith Hampton as a director on 5 April 2017

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more