Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Clarke Gemini International Limited

Private Limited Company

Clarke Gemini International Limited
Badgers Barn, St Mary'S Barns Church Hill
Weeford
Lichfield
WS14 0PW
Company NameClarke Gemini International Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number04709293
Incorporation Date24 March 2003 (18 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPaul Clarke
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityAgents Involved In The Sale of Food, Beverages and Tobacco
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return24 March 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due7 April 2022 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressBadgers Barn, St Mary'S Barns Church Hill
Weeford
Lichfield
WS14 0PW
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
ParishWeeford

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return24 March 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due7 April 2022 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5117)Agents in food, drink & tobacco
SIC 2007 (46170)Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco
SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5133)Wholesale of dairy products
SIC 2007 (46330)Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats
SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5551)Canteens
SIC 2007 (56290)Other food services

Event History

24 March 2021Registered office address changed from Badgers Barn St Marys Barns Weeford Lichfield Staffordshire WS14 0PW to Badgers Barn, St Mary's Barns Church Hill Weeford Lichfield WS14 0PW on 24 March 2021
24 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 24 March 2021 with no updates
9 December 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2019
27 April 2020Confirmation statement made on 24 March 2020 with no updates
27 September 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

1
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing