Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Drain Clearance & Repairs Limited

Private Limited Company

Drain Clearance & Repairs Limited
12 The Malins
Myton Crescent
Warwick
CV34 6QU
Company NameDrain Clearance & Repairs Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number04709661
Incorporation Date25 March 2003 (16 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJohn Anthony Robinson
Business IndustryWater Supply, Sewerage, Waste Management and Remediation Activities
Business ActivitySewerage
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return2 April 2019 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 April 2020 (5 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address12 The Malins
Myton Crescent
Warwick
CV34 6QU
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return2 April 2019 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 April 2020 (5 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

3

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryWater supply, sewerage, waste management and remediation activities
SIC 2003 (9001)Collection & treatment of sewage
SIC 2007 (37000)Sewerage
SIC IndustryWater supply, sewerage, waste management and remediation activities
SIC 2007 (39000)Remediation activities and other waste management services
SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Event History

4 April 2017Termination of appointment of a secretary
2 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 2 April 2017 with updates
2 April 2017Termination of appointment of Nicola Anne Robinson as a secretary on 2 April 2017
12 August 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016
31 March 2016Annual return made up to 25 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-03-31
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more