Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

C.T.Edwards Ltd

Private Limited Company

C.T.Edwards Ltd
26 Darnford Moors
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9RL
Company NameC.T.Edwards Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number04711798
Incorporation Date26 March 2003 (18 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorChristopher Trevor Edwards
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityAccounting and Auditing Activities
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return26 March 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due9 April 2022 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address26 Darnford Moors
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9RL
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return26 March 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due9 April 2022 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7412)Accounting, auditing; tax consult
SIC 2007 (69201)Accounting and auditing activities

Event History

1 June 2021Confirmation statement made on 26 March 2021 with no updates
17 May 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2020
8 April 2020Confirmation statement made on 26 March 2020 with no updates
2 April 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2019
27 March 2019Confirmation statement made on 26 March 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing