Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

J J Megan (Farriers) Ltd

Private Limited Company

J J Megan (Farriers) Ltd
Peel Farm
Fisherwick Road Whittington
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9LJ
Company NameJ J Megan (Farriers) Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number04726311
Incorporation Date8 April 2003 (18 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJason John Megan
Business IndustryAgriculture, Forestry and Fishing
Business ActivityFarm Animal Boarding and Care
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return6 April 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 April 2022 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressPeel Farm
Fisherwick Road Whittington
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9LJ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaWhittington (Lichfield)
ParishWhittington

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return6 April 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 April 2022 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAgriculture, Forestry and Fishing
SIC 2007 (01621)Farm animal boarding and care

Event History

2 June 2021Confirmation statement made on 6 April 2021 with no updates
28 April 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2020
6 April 2020Confirmation statement made on 6 April 2020 with no updates
30 January 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2019
8 April 2019Confirmation statement made on 8 April 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing