Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Woodbrook Decor Ltd

Private Limited Company

Woodbrook Decor Ltd
29 Foxcote Drive
Loughborough
LE11 4WF
Company NameWoodbrook Decor Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number04750427
Incorporation Date1 May 2003 (17 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPaul Jarram
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityPainting
Latest Accounts30 June 2019 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (10 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return1 May 2020 (3 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due15 May 2021 (9 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address29 Foxcote Drive
Loughborough
LE11 4WF
Website URLhttp://woodbrookdecor.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyLoughborough
RegionEast Midlands
CountyLeicestershire
Built Up AreaLoughborough
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 June 2019 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (10 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return1 May 2020 (3 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due15 May 2021 (9 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4544)Painting and glazing
SIC 2007 (43341)Painting

Event History

14 May 2017Confirmation statement made on 1 May 2017 with updates
7 April 2017Change of share class name or designation
3 April 2017Resolutions
  • RES12 ‐ Resolution of varying share rights or name
  • RES01 ‐ Resolution of adoption of Articles of Association
11 March 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016
29 May 2016Annual return made up to 1 May 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-05-29
  • GBP 50

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more