Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Direct Premium Finance Limited

Private Limited Company

Direct Premium Finance Limited
14 Market Place
Warwick
Warwickshire
CV34 4SL
Company NameDirect Premium Finance Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number04779098
Incorporation Date28 May 2003 (16 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGordon George Bland
Business IndustryFinancial and Insurance Activities
Business ActivityOther Credit Granting N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return28 May 2019 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due11 June 2020 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address14 Market Place
Warwick
Warwickshire
CV34 4SL
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return28 May 2019 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due11 June 2020 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryFinancial and insurance activities
SIC 2007 (64929)Other credit granting n.e.c.

Event History

18 August 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2017
29 May 2017Confirmation statement made on 28 May 2017 with updates
24 August 2016Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2016
8 June 2016Annual return made up to 28 May 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-06-08
  • GBP 2
2 September 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more