Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

21Cec Px Pharm Ltd

Private Limited Company

21Cec Px Pharm Ltd
45 Oaklands
Westham
Pevensey
BN24 5AW
Company Name21Cec Px Pharm Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number04784475
Incorporation Date2 June 2003 (17 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorClaire Chan Bleasdale
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Basic Pharmaceutical Products
Latest Accounts5 April 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due5 January 2022 (7 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End5 April
Latest Return4 June 2020 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due18 June 2021 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address45 Oaklands
Westham
Pevensey
BN24 5AW
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyBexhill and Battle
RegionSouth East
CountyEast Sussex
Built Up AreaWestham
ParishWestham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End5 April
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts5 April 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due5 January 2022 (7 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return4 June 2020 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due18 June 2021 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (2441)Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical prods
SIC 2007 (21100)Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (2442)Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations
SIC 2007 (21200)Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations
SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5146)Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
SIC 2007 (46460)Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5263)Other non-store retail sale
SIC 2007 (47990)Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Event History

18 August 2020Micro company accounts made up to 5 April 2020
4 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 4 June 2020 with no updates
19 September 2019Micro company accounts made up to 5 April 2019
4 June 2019Confirmation statement made on 2 June 2019 with no updates
7 December 2018Total exemption full accounts made up to 5 April 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing