Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Trevor J Blick Associates Limited

Private Limited Company

Trevor J Blick Associates Limited
Swallows Lodge
Town Lane
Mobberley
Cheshire
WA16 7PZ
Company NameTrevor J Blick Associates Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number04840508
Incorporation Date22 July 2003 (18 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTrevor James Blick
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return22 July 2021 (3 months ago)
Next Return Due5 August 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressSwallows Lodge
Town Lane
Mobberley
Cheshire
WA16 7PZ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyTatton
RegionNorth West
CountyCheshire
Built Up AreaMobberley
ParishMobberley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months from now)
Latest Return22 July 2021 (3 months ago)
Next Return Due5 August 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

26 April 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2020
31 July 2020Confirmation statement made on 22 July 2020 with no updates
28 January 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2019
2 August 2019Confirmation statement made on 22 July 2019 with no updates
8 April 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

1
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing