Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Omron Services Limited

Private Limited Company

Omron Services Limited
Sunnybank Main Road
Itchen Abbas
Winchester
SO21 1BQ
Company NameOmron Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number04846210
Incorporation Date25 July 2003 (18 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMurray Harold Chancellor
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityCombined Office Administrative Service Activities
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (9 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (11 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return25 July 2021 (3 months ago)
Next Return Due8 August 2022 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressSunnybank Main Road
Itchen Abbas
Winchester
SO21 1BQ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWinchester
RegionSouth East
CountyHampshire
Built Up AreaItchen Abbas/Easton
ParishItchen Valley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (9 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (11 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return25 July 2021 (3 months ago)
Next Return Due8 August 2022 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

7

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2007 (82110)Combined office administrative service activities

Event History

30 July 2020Confirmation statement made on 25 July 2020 with no updates
6 April 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2019
29 January 2020Registered office address changed from 10 Ramshill Petersfield Hampshire GU31 4AP England to The Long Barn the Long Barn Ramsdean Road, Ramsdean Petersfield Hampshire GU32 1RU on 29 January 2020
30 September 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2018
27 July 2019Confirmation statement made on 25 July 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing