Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Pinnacle Roofing (Sussex) Limited

Private Limited Company

Pinnacle Roofing (Sussex) Limited
4 Mill Drive
Henfield
BN5 9RY
Company NamePinnacle Roofing (Sussex) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number04907451
Incorporation Date22 September 2003 (17 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorIan Andrew Johnson
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityRoofing Activities
Latest Accounts30 September 2019 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return22 September 2020 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due6 October 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address4 Mill Drive
Henfield
BN5 9RY
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyArundel and South Downs
RegionSouth East
CountyWest Sussex
Built Up AreaHenfield
ParishHenfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 September 2019 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return22 September 2020 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due6 October 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4522)Erection of roof covering & frames
SIC 2007 (43910)Roofing activities

Event History

30 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 22 September 2020 with no updates
30 June 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2019
24 September 2019Confirmation statement made on 22 September 2019 with no updates
28 June 2019Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2018
18 October 2018Confirmation statement made on 22 September 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing