Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Chiron Limited

Private Limited Company

Chiron Limited
North Brownshill Cottage Outwood Lane
Outwood
Redhill
RH1 5PN
Company NameChiron Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number04917896
Incorporation Date1 October 2003 (15 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJoanne Elizabeth Osborne
Business IndustryArts, Entertainment and Recreation
Business ActivityOther Sports Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (5 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return1 October 2018 (11 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 October 2019 (4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressNorth Brownshill Cottage Outwood Lane
Outwood
Redhill
RH1 5PN
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyEast Surrey
RegionSouth East
CountySurrey
ParishOutwood
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (5 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Latest Return1 October 2018 (11 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 October 2019 (4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2007 (93199)Other sports activities

Event History

24 November 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2017
3 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 1 October 2017 with no updates
4 January 2017Registered office address changed from North Brownshill Cottage Outwood Lane Outwood Redhill RH1 5PN England to North Brownshill Cottage Outwood Lane Outwood Redhill RH1 5PN on 4 January 2017
4 January 2017Registered office address changed from Tcbc Business Centre 22 - 30a Abington Street Northampton NN1 2AJ England to North Brownshill Cottage Outwood Lane Outwood Redhill RH1 5PN on 4 January 2017
22 November 2016Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more