Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Highbury Builders Collective

Pri/lbg/nsc (Private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use of 'Limited' Exemption)

Highbury Builders Collective
18b Highbury New Park
Islington
London
N5 2DB
Company NameHighbury Builders Collective
Company StatusActive
Company Number04933059
Incorporation Date15 October 2003 (17 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPri/Lbg/Nsc (Private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'Limited' Exemption)
Previous Names
Current DirectorLiam Michael Devany
Business IndustryAgriculture, Forestry and Fishing
Business ActivitySupport Activities For Crop Production
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (11 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return15 October 2020 (3 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due29 October 2021 (9 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address18b Highbury New Park
Islington
London
N5 2DB
Website URLhttp://www.highburybuilders.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyIslington North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (11 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return15 October 2020 (3 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due29 October 2021 (9 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAgriculture, Forestry and Fishing
SIC 2007 (01610)Support activities for crop production

Event History

15 November 2017Notification of Liam Michael Devany as a person with significant control on 11 April 2016
15 November 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017
15 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 15 October 2017 with no updates
28 October 2016Confirmation statement made on 15 October 2016 with updates
28 October 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more