Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

YOLD Marketing Limited

Private Limited Company

YOLD Marketing Limited
31 Juniper Gardens
Shenley
Hertfordshire
WD7 9LA
Company NameYOLD Marketing Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number04943552
Incorporation Date24 October 2003 (18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGillian Freshwater
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return24 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due7 November 2021 (1 week, 5 days from now)

Contact

Registered Address31 Juniper Gardens
Shenley
Hertfordshire
WD7 9LA
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaShenley
ParishShenley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return24 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due7 November 2021 (1 week, 5 days from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

12 May 2021Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 October 2020
10 November 2020Confirmation statement made on 24 October 2020 with no updates
4 June 2020Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 October 2019
27 November 2019Confirmation statement made on 24 October 2019 with no updates
28 July 2019Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 October 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing