Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

C. P. Oldman Builder Limited

Private Limited Company

C. P. Oldman Builder Limited
79 Corton Road
Lowestoft
Suffolk
NR32 4PW
Company NameC. P. Oldman Builder Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number05009531
Incorporation Date8 January 2004 (15 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorColin Paul Oldman
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityConstruction of Other Civil Engineering Projects N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 January 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return8 January 2019 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due22 January 2020 (4 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address79 Corton Road
Lowestoft
Suffolk
NR32 4PW
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWaveney
RegionEast of England
CountySuffolk
Built Up AreaLowestoft
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 January 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Latest Return8 January 2019 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due22 January 2020 (4 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2007 (42990)Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

Event History

23 October 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 January 2017
13 January 2017Confirmation statement made on 8 January 2017 with updates
18 October 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016
2 February 2016Annual return made up to 8 January 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-02-02
  • GBP 2
23 October 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more