Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

S & E Autoturn Limited

Private Limited Company

S & E Autoturn Limited
Unit 9 St Anne'S Industrial Estate
St Anne'S Road
Willenhall
West Midlands
WV13 4DY
Company NameS & E Autoturn Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number05016076
Incorporation Date15 January 2004 (17 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorVipindra Karadia
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Other Parts and Accessories For Motor Vehicles
Latest Accounts31 January 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2022 (1 year from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return15 January 2021 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due29 January 2022 (3 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 9 St Anne'S Industrial Estate
St Anne'S Road
Willenhall
West Midlands
WV13 4DY
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 January 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2022 (1 year from now)
Latest Return15 January 2021 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due29 January 2022 (3 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (3430)Manufacture motor vehicle & engine parts
SIC 2007 (29320)Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Event History

29 January 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2020
22 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 15 January 2021 with no updates
15 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 15 January 2020 with no updates
30 October 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2019
17 January 2019Confirmation statement made on 15 January 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

2
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing