Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Airtems Limited

Private Limited Company

Airtems Limited
22 Mill Drive
Henfield
West Sussex
BN5 9RY
Company NameAirtems Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number05048844
Incorporation Date19 February 2004 (17 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDennis Bryan Feltham
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityService Activities Incidental to Air Transportation
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (1 month, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 7 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return19 February 2021 (2 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due5 March 2022 (9 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address22 Mill Drive
Henfield
West Sussex
BN5 9RY
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyArundel and South Downs
RegionSouth East
CountyWest Sussex
Built Up AreaHenfield
ParishHenfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (1 month, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 7 months from now)
Latest Return19 February 2021 (2 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due5 March 2022 (9 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6323)Other supporting air transport
SIC 2007 (52230)Service activities incidental to air transportation

Event History

14 April 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2021
19 February 2021Confirmation statement made on 19 February 2021 with no updates
5 May 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2020
22 April 2020Confirmation statement made on 19 February 2020 with no updates
9 July 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing