Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Utility Computing Limited

Private Limited Company

Utility Computing Limited
66 Park Rise
Harpenden
AL5 3AL
Company NameUtility Computing Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number05083218
Incorporation Date24 March 2004 (15 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorFlorentin Ionel Albu
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (1 year from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return17 January 2019 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due31 January 2020 (4 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address66 Park Rise
Harpenden
AL5 3AL
Website URLhttp://www.utilitycomputing.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyHitchin and Harpenden
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaHarpenden
ParishHarpenden
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (1 year from now)
Latest Return17 January 2019 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due31 January 2020 (4 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities
SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2007 (63990)Other information service activities n.e.c.
SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2007 (78300)Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Event History

21 January 2018Confirmation statement made on 17 January 2018 with updates
21 January 2018Registered office address changed from 23 Park Hill Harpenden Hertfordshire AL5 3AT to 66 Park Rise Harpenden AL5 3AL on 21 January 2018
28 November 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2017
20 January 2017Confirmation statement made on 17 January 2017 with updates
13 January 2017Director's details changed for Mr Florentin Albu on 2 April 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more