Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

R K Sawtell Limited

Private Limited Company

R K Sawtell Limited
Kimgar
Draycott Road
Cheddar
Somerset
BS27 3RU
Company NameR K Sawtell Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number05171839
Incorporation Date6 July 2004 (16 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRobert Kenneth Sawtell
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityRenting and Leasing of Agricultural Machinery and Equipment
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (11 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return6 July 2020 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due20 July 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressKimgar
Draycott Road
Cheddar
Somerset
BS27 3RU
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWells
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
ParishCheddar

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (11 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return6 July 2020 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due20 July 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

1

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7131)Rent agricultural machinery & equipment
SIC 2007 (77310)Renting and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment
SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

12 December 2020Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
11 December 2020Confirmation statement made on 6 July 2020 with no updates
1 December 2020First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
30 April 2020Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 July 2019
15 August 2019Confirmation statement made on 6 July 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing