Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Dreamactive Limited

Private Limited Company

Dreamactive Limited
Constantine Lower New Road
Cheddar
Bristol
Somerset
BS27 3DY
Company NameDreamactive Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number05178213
Incorporation Date13 July 2004 (16 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorCraig Ralph Wheatstone
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return13 July 2020 (9 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due27 July 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressConstantine Lower New Road
Cheddar
Bristol
Somerset
BS27 3DY
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWells
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
Built Up AreaCheddar
ParishCheddar

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return13 July 2020 (9 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due27 July 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

5 January 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2020
6 August 2020Confirmation statement made on 13 July 2020 with updates
16 December 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2019
31 July 2019Confirmation statement made on 13 July 2019 with updates
26 October 2018Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing