Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Louvain (Stone) Limited

Private Limited Company

Louvain (Stone) Limited
14 Reef Close
Littlehampton
West Sussex
BN17 6QG
Company NameLouvain (Stone) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number05183579
Incorporation Date19 July 2004 (15 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDerek Frank Piper
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityManagement of Real Estate On A Fee Or Contract Basis
Latest Accounts30 November 2017 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return19 July 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due2 August 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address14 Reef Close
Littlehampton
West Sussex
BN17 6QG
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBognor Regis and Littlehampton
RegionSouth East
CountyWest Sussex
Built Up AreaBrighton and Hove
ParishLittlehampton
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 November 2017 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return19 July 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due2 August 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

6

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7032)Manage real estate, fee or contract
SIC 2007 (68320)Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Event History

20 July 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2016
20 July 2017Confirmation statement made on 19 July 2017 with updates
20 July 2016Confirmation statement made on 19 July 2016 with updates
20 July 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015
26 July 2015Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more