Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Radlett Opticians Ltd

Private Limited Company

Radlett Opticians Ltd
353 Watling Street
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 7LB
Company NameRadlett Opticians Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number05240243
Incorporation Date23 September 2004 (17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKiritkumar Govindbhai Patel
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale By Opticians
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return23 September 2021 (3 weeks, 1 day ago)
Next Return Due7 October 2022 (11 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address353 Watling Street
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 7LB
Shared Address This company shares its address with 2 other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return23 September 2021 (3 weeks, 1 day ago)
Next Return Due7 October 2022 (11 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

3

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2007 (47782)Retail sale by opticians
SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2003 (8514)Other human health activities
SIC 2007 (86900)Other human health activities

Event History

11 March 2021Director's details changed for Mr Kiritkumar Govindbhai Patel on 11 March 2021
11 March 2021Change of details for Mr Kiritkumar Govindbhai Patel as a person with significant control on 11 March 2021
9 February 2021Registration of charge 052402430002, created on 28 January 2021
2 February 2021Registration of charge 052402430001, created on 28 January 2021
24 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 23 September 2020 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

2
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing