Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Little Dog Maintenance Limited

Private Limited Company

Little Dog Maintenance Limited
Mushroom Farm Trouthall Lane
Plumley
Knutsford
Cheshire
WA16 9RY
Company NameLittle Dog Maintenance Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number05247476
Incorporation Date1 October 2004 (17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorHazel Patricia Drummond-Douglas
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return1 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due15 October 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressMushroom Farm Trouthall Lane
Plumley
Knutsford
Cheshire
WA16 9RY
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyTatton
RegionNorth West
CountyCheshire
ParishPlumley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return1 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due15 October 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

23 March 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2020
14 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 1 October 2020 with no updates
29 November 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2019
12 October 2019Confirmation statement made on 1 October 2019 with no updates
3 December 2018Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing