Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

G & R Decorators (Rhondda) Limited

Private Limited Company

G & R Decorators (Rhondda) Limited
Ty Gwynt Upper Terrace
Lower Farm
Stanleytown
CF43 3EX
Wales
Company NameG & R Decorators (Rhondda) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number05346329
Incorporation Date28 January 2005 (16 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJeffrey Howard Goodwin
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityPainting
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return28 January 2021 (3 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due11 February 2022 (9 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressTy Gwynt Upper Terrace
Lower Farm
Stanleytown
CF43 3EX
Wales
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyRhondda
County
ParishTylorstown

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return28 January 2021 (3 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due11 February 2022 (9 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4544)Painting and glazing
SIC 2007 (43341)Painting

Event History

31 March 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2020
27 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 28 January 2021 with no updates
24 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 28 January 2020 with no updates
12 February 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2019
18 February 2019Confirmation statement made on 28 January 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing