Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

MIRJ Limited

Private Limited Company

MIRJ Limited
4 Miranda Drive, Heathcote
Warwick
Warwickshire
CV34 6FE
Company NameMIRJ Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number05376273
Incorporation Date25 February 2005 (14 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorManjit Dhaliwal
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityBusiness and Domestic Software Development
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return25 February 2019 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 March 2020 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address4 Miranda Drive, Heathcote
Warwick
Warwickshire
CV34 6FE
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishBishop's Tachbrook
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return25 February 2019 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 March 2020 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2007 (62012)Business and domestic software development
SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities
SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7260)Other computer related activities
SIC 2007 (62090)Other information technology service activities
SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2007 (68209)Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Event History

19 December 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2017
8 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 25 February 2017 with updates
4 December 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016
3 March 2016Annual return made up to 25 February 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-03-03
  • GBP 1
8 December 2015Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more