Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

L-Lectronics Limited

Private Limited Company

L-Lectronics Limited
Lufflands
Yettington
Budleigh Salterton
Devon
EX9 7BP
Company NameL-Lectronics Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number05415005
Incorporation Date6 April 2005 (14 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGarry Alexander Lester
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityOther Professional, Scientific and Technical Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return6 April 2019 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due20 April 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressLufflands
Yettington
Budleigh Salterton
Devon
EX9 7BP
Website URLhttp://l-lectronics.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyEast Devon
RegionSouth West
CountyDevon
ParishBicton
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return6 April 2019 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due20 April 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74909)Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Event History

18 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 6 April 2017 with updates
24 January 2017Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2016
3 May 2016Annual return made up to 6 April 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-05-03
  • GBP 2
27 January 2016Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2015
28 April 2015Annual return made up to 6 April 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-04-28
  • GBP 2

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more