Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

The London Paris Company Limited

Private Limited Company

The London Paris Company Limited
Flat F
154 Willesden Lane
London
NW6 7TH
Company NameThe London Paris Company Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number05447483
Incorporation Date10 May 2005 (14 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMarc Simon
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityRemoval Services
Latest Accounts31 May 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return5 June 2019 (3 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 June 2020 (9 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressFlat F
154 Willesden Lane
London
NW6 7TH
Website URL
Email address
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyHampstead and Kilburn
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 May 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return5 June 2019 (3 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 June 2020 (9 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2007 (49420)Removal services

Event History

26 May 2017Confirmation statement made on 10 May 2017 with updates
30 January 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016
25 May 2016Annual return made up to 10 May 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-05-25
  • GBP 100
27 January 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015
31 May 2015Annual return made up to 10 May 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-05-31
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more