Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Olivers Boatyard Limited

Private Limited Company

Olivers Boatyard Limited
Mso Marine Thames Lock Wharf
Dock Road
Brentford
Middlesex
TW8 8AG
Company NameOlivers Boatyard Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number05512043
Incorporation Date18 July 2005 (14 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJake Vardaman Joseph Oliver
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityBuilding of Ships and Floating Structures
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return9 July 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Return Due23 July 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressMso Marine Thames Lock Wharf
Dock Road
Brentford
Middlesex
TW8 8AG
Website URLhttp://msomarine.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyBrentford and Isleworth
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return9 July 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Return Due23 July 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (3511)Building and repairing of ships
SIC 2007 (30110)Building of ships and floating structures

Event History

24 July 2017Confirmation statement made on 9 July 2017 with updates
17 July 2017Change of details for Mr Jake Vardaman Joseph Oliver as a person with significant control on 11 May 2017
17 July 2017Cessation of Pauline Ruth Oliver as a person with significant control on 11 May 2017
20 June 2017Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 11 May 2017
  • GBP 1
20 June 2017Purchase of own shares.

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

1

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more