Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Callgas West Limited

Private Limited Company

Callgas West Limited
173 Knightswood
Woking
Surrey
GU21 3PX
Company NameCallgas West Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number05516079
Incorporation Date22 July 2005 (14 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAndrew David Jones
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityRepair of Other Equipment
Latest Accounts31 January 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2019 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return22 July 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due5 August 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address173 Knightswood
Woking
Surrey
GU21 3PX
Website URLhttp://callgaswestltd.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyWoking
RegionSouth East
CountySurrey
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts31 January 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2019 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return22 July 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due5 August 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2007 (33190)Repair of other equipment

Event History

30 November 2017Current accounting period extended from 31 July 2017 to 31 January 2018
10 September 2017Registered office address changed from 44 Berkeley Drive West Molesey Surrey KT8 1RA to 173 Knightswood Woking Surrey GU21 3PX on 10 September 2017
31 July 2017Confirmation statement made on 22 July 2017 with no updates
18 April 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 July 2016
24 July 2016Confirmation statement made on 22 July 2016 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more