Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

E-Science Solutions Limited

Private Limited Company

E-Science Solutions Limited
33 Chapel Lane, Whittington
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9JT
Company NameE-Science Solutions Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number05561389
Incorporation Date12 September 2005 (16 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorEliot James Randle
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return17 September 2021 (1 month, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due1 October 2022 (11 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address33 Chapel Lane, Whittington
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9JT
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaWhittington (Lichfield)
ParishWhittington

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return17 September 2021 (1 month, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due1 October 2022 (11 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

11 May 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 September 2020
30 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 17 September 2020 with no updates
10 June 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 September 2019
19 September 2019Confirmation statement made on 17 September 2019 with no updates
22 May 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing