Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Hoffman Marketing Ltd

Private Limited Company

Hoffman Marketing Ltd
St James House, 65 Mere Green
Road, Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield
B75 5BY
Company NameHoffman Marketing Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number05571073
Incorporation Date22 September 2005 (16 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJoanne Maidment
Business IndustryActivities of Extraterritorial Organisations and Bodies
Business ActivityDormant Company
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return22 September 2021 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due6 October 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressSt James House, 65 Mere Green
Road, Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield
B75 5BY
Shared Address This company shares its address with 5 other companies
ConstituencySutton Coldfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands
ParishSutton Coldfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return22 September 2021 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due6 October 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
SIC 2003 (9999)Dormant company
SIC 2007 (99999)Dormant Company

Event History

27 September 2021Confirmation statement made on 22 September 2021 with no updates
16 September 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2021
22 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 22 September 2020 with no updates
6 August 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2020
24 September 2019Confirmation statement made on 22 September 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing