Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

4FAB Limited

Private Limited Company

4FAB Limited
Charles House
The Lippiatt
Cheddar
Somerset
BS27 3QP
Company Name4FAB Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number05577782
Incorporation Date29 September 2005 (15 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRalph Adair Peebles Brown
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Other Fabricated Metal Products N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return29 September 2020 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due13 October 2021 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressCharles House
The Lippiatt
Cheddar
Somerset
BS27 3QP
Shared Address This company shares its address with 4 other companies
ConstituencyWells
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
Built Up AreaCheddar
ParishCheddar

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return29 September 2020 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due13 October 2021 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (2875)Manufacture other fabricated metal products
SIC 2007 (25990)Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

Event History

25 February 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2020
12 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 29 September 2020 with no updates
2 December 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019
4 October 2019Confirmation statement made on 29 September 2019 with no updates
13 December 2018Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

1

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing