Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Ploughshares Limited

Private Limited Company

Ploughshares Limited
Lilac Cottage
The Street
Draycott Cheddar
Somerset
BS27 3TH
Company NamePloughshares Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number05586572
Incorporation Date7 October 2005 (15 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorFiona Geraldine Bruce
Business IndustryEducation
Business ActivityOther Education N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return20 February 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due6 March 2022 (9 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressLilac Cottage
The Street
Draycott Cheddar
Somerset
BS27 3TH
Shared Address This company shares its address with 2 other companies
ConstituencyWells
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
Built Up AreaDraycott
ParishRodney Stoke

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return20 February 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due6 March 2022 (9 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryEducation
SIC 2007 (85590)Other education n.e.c.

Event History

23 March 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2020
7 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 20 February 2021 with no updates
20 February 2020Cessation of Miranda Bruce as a person with significant control on 1 February 2020
20 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 20 February 2020 with updates
20 February 2020Change of details for Ms Fiona Geraldine Bruce as a person with significant control on 1 February 2020

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing