Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Omdis Limited

Private Limited Company

Omdis Limited
Winton
Corfe
Taunton
TA3 7AJ
Company NameOmdis Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number05630881
Incorporation Date21 November 2005 (13 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJohn Robert Haines
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (5 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return21 November 2018 (9 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due5 December 2019 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressWinton
Corfe
Taunton
TA3 7AJ
Website URLhttp://www.omdis.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyTaunton Deane
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
ParishCorfe
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (5 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Latest Return21 November 2018 (9 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due5 December 2019 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

21 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 21 November 2017 with no updates
9 October 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2017
6 January 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
22 November 2016Confirmation statement made on 21 November 2016 with updates
14 September 2016Registered office address changed from Pickeridge Cottage Corfe Taunton Somerset TA3 7AJ to Winton Corfe Taunton TA3 7AJ on 14 September 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more