Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Adlam & Beadle Properties Limited

Private Limited Company

Adlam & Beadle Properties Limited
11 Mill Drive
Henfield
BN5 9RY
Company NameAdlam & Beadle Properties Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number05646374
Incorporation Date6 December 2005 (15 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPaul Raymond Beadle
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityOther Letting and Operating of Own Or Leased Real Estate
Latest Accounts31 August 2019 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2021 (2 weeks, 5 days from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return12 April 2021 (4 weeks, 1 day ago)
Next Return Due26 April 2022 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address11 Mill Drive
Henfield
BN5 9RY
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyArundel and South Downs
RegionSouth East
CountyWest Sussex
Built Up AreaHenfield
ParishHenfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 August 2019 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2021 (2 weeks, 5 days from now)
Latest Return12 April 2021 (4 weeks, 1 day ago)
Next Return Due26 April 2022 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

8

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2007 (68209)Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Event History

12 April 2021Confirmation statement made on 12 April 2021 with updates
29 May 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 August 2019
8 April 2020Confirmation statement made on 7 April 2020 with no updates
29 May 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 August 2018
8 April 2019Confirmation statement made on 7 April 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

9
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing