Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Chris Byrne Associates Limited

Private Limited Company

Chris Byrne Associates Limited
21a Meadow Rd
Warwick
CV34 4PS
Company NameChris Byrne Associates Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number05649610
Incorporation Date9 December 2005 (13 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorChristopher Brian Byrne
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityQuantity Surveying Activities
Latest Accounts31 January 2018 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2019 (1 week, 5 days from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return9 December 2018 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due23 December 2019 (2 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address21a Meadow Rd
Warwick
CV34 4PS
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 January 2018 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2019 (1 week, 5 days from now)
Latest Return9 December 2018 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due23 December 2019 (2 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74902)Quantity surveying activities

Event History

31 October 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 January 2017
12 December 2016Confirmation statement made on 9 December 2016 with updates
24 October 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016
23 June 2016Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015
18 December 2015Annual return made up to 9 December 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-12-18
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more